Materials Science and Engineering: eBook Packages and printed books
Access Cambridge E-Books
Selected Reference Books
International Tables for Crystallography, [e-resource]
Springer Handbook of Crystal Growth, [e-resource]
ASM Handbooks Online, 23 Volumes [e-resource]
CRC Materials Science and Engineering Handbook, Third Edition [e-resource]
Encyclopedia of Materials: Science and Technology, 11 Volumes [e-resource]
Encyclopedia of Smart Materials, [e-resource]
Smithells Metals Reference Book, 8th Edition [e-resource]
Nanoparticle Technology Handbook, [e-resource]
Handbook of Thin Film Materials, [e-resource]
Handbook of Thick and Thin Film Hybrid Microelectronics, [e-resource]
Handbook of Silicon Based MEMS Materials and Technologies, [e-resource]
Handbook of Thin Film Deposition Processes and Techniques: Principles, Methods, Equipment and Applicatios; 2nd Edition [e-resource]
Handbook of Deposition Technologies for Films and Coatings: Science, Applications and Technology; 3rd Edition [e-resource]
Handbook of Liquids-Assisted Laser Processing, [e-resource]
Compendium of Polymer Terminology and Nomenclature, [e-resource]
Springer Handbook of Electronic and Photonic Materials, [e-resource]
Springer Handbook of Nanotechnology, [e-resource]
Springer Handbook of Materials Measurement Methods, [e-resource]
Handbook of Materials Modeling, [e-resource]
Handbook of Advanced Ceramics: materials, applications, processing and properties , [e-resource]
Comprehensive Nano Science and Technology [e-resource]
Comprehensive Composite Materials [e-resource]
Comprehensive Membrane Science and Engineering [e-resource]
Encyclopedia of Spectroscopy and Spectrometry, 2nd Edition [e-resource]
Encyclopedia of Condensed Matter Physics [e-resource]
Handbook of Magnetic Materials [e-resource]
Encyclopedia of Applied Spectroscopy [Print resource]
Concise Encyclopedia of the Properties of Materials Surfaces and Interfaces [Print resource]
Corrosion handbook: Corrosive Agents and Their Interaction with Materials 14 Volumes [Print resource]
